EPeak Daily

Worldwide Movie Pageant Rotterdam 2019. Lineup on Pocket book

62


Round The World When You Have been My Age

The titles for the 48th Worldwide Movie Pageant Rotterdam are being introduced in anticipation of the occasion working January 23 – February 3, 2018. We’ll replace this system as new movies are revealed.

style="display:block; text-align:center;" data-ad-format="fluid" data-ad-layout="in-article" data-ad-client="ca-pub-4791668236379065" data-ad-slot="8840547438">

TIGER COMPETITION

Sons of Denmark (Ulaa Salim)

Take Me Someplace Good (Ena Sendijarević)

Current.Good. (Shengze Zhu)

Sheena667 (Grigory Dobrygin)

Nona. If They Soak Me, I’ll Burn Them (Camila José Donoso)

Koko-di Koko-da (Johannes Nyholm)

Els dies que vindran (Carlos Marqués-Marcet)

BRIGHT FUTURE COMPETITION

Alva (Ico Costa)

Chèche lavi (Sam Ellison)

De nuevo otra vez (Romina Paula)

Doozy (Richard Squires)

Dreissig (Simona Kostova)

Ende der Saison (Elmar Imanov)

Fabiana (Brunna Laboissière)

The Gold-Laden Sheep & the Sacred Mountain (Ridham Janve)

Heroes (Köken Ergun)

Historia de mi nombre (Karin Cuyul)

Final Night time I Noticed You Smiling (Kavich Neang)

Misplaced Vacation (Michael Kerry Matthews/Thomas Matthews)

Maggie (Yi Okseop)

Mens (Isabelle Prim)

No Information Plan (Miko Revereza)

Nocturne (Viktor van der Valk)

A noite amarela (Ramon Porto Mota)

That Cloud By no means Left (Yashaswini Raghunandan)

A volta ao mundo quando tinhas 30 anos (Aya Koretzky)

Strolling in Darkness (Tang Tang)

Thirty (Simona Kostova)

BRIGHT FUTURE

Once more As soon as Once more (Romina Paula)

Black Mom (Khalik Allah)

Core of the World (Natalya Meshchaninova)

The Day I Misplaced My Shadow (Soudade Kaadan)

Lifeless Horse Nebula (Tarık Aktaş)

Home of My Fathers (Suba Sivakumaran)

Introduzione all’oscuro (Gastón Solnicki)

The Load (Ognjen Glavonić)

Lengthy Day’s Journey Into Night time (Bi Gan)

The Man Who Stunned Everybody (Aleksey Chupov/Natasha Merkulova)

Manta Ray (Phuttiphong Aroonpheng)

La miséricorde de la jungle (Joel Karekezi)

Nona. If They Soak Me, I’ll Burn Them (Camila José Donoso)

The Proposal (Jill Magid)

The Seven Final Phrases (Kaveh Nabatian/Ariane Lorrain/Sophie Goyette/Juan Andrés Arango/Sophie Deraspe/Karl Lemieux/Caroline Monnet)

Sophia Antipolis (Virgil Verniere)

Der Unschuldige (Simon Jaquemet)

Winter’s Night time (Jang Woojin)

You Have the Night time (Ivan Salatić)

Too Late to Die Younger (Dominga Sotomayor)

Derrière les volets (Messaline Raverdy)

L’inconnu de Collegno (Maïder Fortuné)

Tåke (Inger Lise Hansen)

The Sound Drifts (Stefano Canapa)

Nonetheless from afar (Eva van Tongeren)

Walled Unwalled (Lawrence Abu Hamdan)

what stays (belit sağ)

Aren’t You Blissful? (Susanne Heinrich)

Canine Days (Timmy Harn)

Domains (Natsuka Kusano)

Enquanto estamos aqui (Clarissa Campolina/Luiz Pretti)

The Backyard Condo (Ishihara Umi)

Out of Sight, Out of Thoughts (Brian Follmer)

Parade (Nino Zhvania)

Winter After Winter (Xing Jian)

Your Bones and Your Eyes (Caetano Gotardo)

BIG SCREEN COMPETITION

Bangla (Phaim Bhuiyan)

The Better of Dorien B. (Anke Blondé)

God of the Piano (Itay Tal)

Hail Devil? (Penny Lane)

Joel (Carlos Sorín)

Queen of Hearts (Might el-Toukhy)

Transnistra (Anna Eborn)

X&Y (Anna Odell)

VOICES

Recollections of My Physique (Garin Nugroho)

Tel Aviv on Hearth (Sameh Zoabi)

Primeiro ato (Matheus Parizi)

DEEP FOCUS

I diari di Angela – Noi due cineasti (Yervant Gianikian)

Pwdre Ser (the rot of stars) (Charlotte Pryce)

Excessive Life (Claire Denis)

LIMELIGHT

Un amour unattainable (Catherine Corsini)

One other Day of Life (Raúl de la Fuente/Damian Nenow)

Asako I & II (Ryūsuke Hamaguchi)

Ash Is Purest White (Jia Zhangke)

At Eternity’s Gate (Julian Schnabel)

The Beast within the Jungle (Clara van Gool)

Beats (Brian Welsh)

Bloody Marie (Guido van Driel, Lennert Hillige)

Camino, een feature-length selfie (Martin de Vries)

Capharnaüm (Nadine Labaki)

C’est ça l’amour (Claire Burger)

Climax (Gaspar Noé)

Continuer (Joachim Lafosse)

Coureur (Kenneth Mercken)

Soiled God (Sacha Polak)

Donbass (Sergei Loznitsa)

Doubles vies (Olivier Assayas)

Gloria Bell (Sebastián Lelio)

A Land Imagined (Yeo Siew Hua)

Lazzaro felice (Alice Rohrwacher)

Leto (Kirill Serebrennikov)

Pájaros de verano (Cristina Gallego/Ciro Guerra)

Pearl (Elsa Amiel)

A Personal Struggle (Matthew Heineman)

Rafiki (Wanuri Kahiu)

Ray & Liz (Richard Billingham)

Rojo (Benjamín Naishtat)

Sofia (Meryem Benm’Barek-Aloïsi)

Tel Aviv on Hearth (Sameh Zoabi)

Vox Lux (Brady Corbet)


Comments are closed.

Hey there!

Sign in

Forgot password?
Close
of

Processing files…