10th annual preseason ISL/local prep school players to watch list – Boston Herald

Here is a look at our 10th annual preseason first and second team all-ISL/local prep school watch list

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Luke MacPhail, Sr., Dexter Southfield

RB: Sammy Malignaggi, Sr., BB&N

RB: Tony Muse, Jr., Lawrence Academy

RB: Caleb Coleman, Sr., Groton

WR: Gregory Desrosiers, Sr., Belmont Hill

WR: Mitchell Gonser, Sr., Milton Academy

WR: Cal Impemba, Sr., BB&N

TE: Can Large, Sr., Noble & Greenough

OL: Zak Zinter, Sr., BB&N

OL: Zach Vaughan Sr., Milton Academy

OL: Drew Kendall, Jr., Noble & Greenough

OL: Andrew Nee, Sr., BB&N

OL: Jack Mills, Sr., Dexter Southfield

PK: Jason Lee, Jr., Milton Academy

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Kevin Lemieux, Sr., Governor’s Academy

DL: Stephen Brooks, Sr., Dexter Southfield

DL: Ikenna Ugbaja, Jr., Belmont Hill

DL: Bryan Pacific, Sr., Dexter Southfield

DL: Jaden Young, Jr., BB&N

LB: Casey Phinney, Jr., Noble & Greenough

LB: Tyler Martin, So., BB&N

LB: Kalel Mullings, Sr., Milton Academy

DB: Paul Yiadom, Sr., Lawrence Academy

DB: Shane O’Leary, Sr., Governor’s Academy

DB: Kyle Santiago, Sr., Milton Academy

DB: Tim Dowd, Sr., Pingree

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Brady Martin, Sr., Lawrence Acaedemy

QB: Jake Willcox, Sr., Milton Academy

RB: Robbie Violissi. Jr., Noble & Greenough

RB: Collin Bergstrom, Sr., Roxbury Latin

RB: Johnell Fillipinni, Jr., St. George’s

WR: Daniel Donato, Sr., Dexter Southfield

WR: Jonathan Oriakhi, Jr., Milton Academy

WR: Jack Schneider, Sr., Thayer Academy

TE: Louis Hansen, Jr., St. Sebastian’s

OL: Nathan Roach, Jr., BB&N

OL: Garrett Doherty, Jr., Milton Academy

OL: Hollis Dirstine, Jr., Lawrence Academy

OL: Ty Chan, Jr., Lawrence Academy

OL: Connor Smith, Jr., Noble & Greenough

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Max Peterson, Sr., Belmont Hill

DL: Jordan Uzochukwu, Jr., St. Mark’s

DL: Sam Hazzard, Jr., Tabor

DL: Danya Abrams, Sr., Thayer Academy

LB: Jaden-Vaughn Sawyer, Sr., Dexter Southfield

LB: Sean Ryan, Sr., Governor’s Academy

LB: Matt Bulman, Sr., BB&N

LB: Russell Campbell, Jr., BB&N

DB: Jackson Phinney, Sr., Noble & Greenough

DB: Walter Morales, Jr., Lawrence Academy

DB: Kobe Briand, Sr., Brooks

DB: Makai Murray, Jr., St. George’s



Source link