Gadfly Moon by Holiday Mathis


Here are the first regular season divisional football rankings for the North and South.

DIVISION 1 NORTH

1. St. John’s Prep (1-0)

2. Central Catholic (0-0)

3. Everett (0-1)

4. Methuen (0-0)

5. Acton-Boxboro (1-0)

6. Andover (0-0)

7. Haverhill (0-0)

8. Lowell (0-0)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

1. Catholic Memorial (1-0)

2. Xaverian (0-1)

3. Brockton (1-0)

4. Franklin (1-0)

5. BC High (0-1)

6. Attleboro (0-0)

7. Newton North (0-0)

8. Needham (0-1)

DIVISION 2 NORTH

1. North Andover (0-0)

2. Reading (0-0)

3. Lincoln-Sudbury (0-0)

4. Chelmsford (0-0)

5. Woburn (0-0)

6. Masconomet (0-1)

7. Cambridge (1-0)

8. Newton South (0-0)

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

1. Mansfield (1-0)

2. Natick (1-0)

3. King Philip (1-0)

4. Barnstable (1-0)

5. Bridgewater-Raynham (0-1)

6. Braintree (0-1)

7. Wellesley (1-0)

8. New Bedford (1-0)

DIVISION 3 NORTH

1. Tewksbury (0-0)

2. Lynn English (0-0)

3. Danvers (1-0)

4. Beverly (1-0)

5. Billerica (0-0)

6. Concord-Carlisle (1-0)

7. Winchester (1-0)

8. Lynn Classical (0-0)

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

1. Duxbury (0-1)

2. North Attleboro (0-1)

3. Hingham (1-0)

4. Walpole (1-0)

5. Stoughton (1-0)

6. Milford (0-1)

7. Bishop Feehan (0-1)

8. Whitman-Hanson (0-1)

DIVISION 4 NORTH

1. Melrose (0-0)

2. Wayland (0-0)

3. Marblehead (0-0)

4. Gloucester (0-0)

5. Burlington (0-0)

6. Dracut (1-0)

7. Revere (0-0)

8. North Reading (1-0)

DIVISION 4 SOUTH

1. Milton (1-0)

2. Hopkinton (1-0)

3. Dartmouth (0-1)

4. Nauset (1-0)

5. Westwood (0-1)

6. Dighton-Rehoboth (0-1)

7. Silver Lake (0-0)

8. North Quincy (0-0)

DIVISION 5 NORTH

1. Swampscott (0-0)

2. Newburyport (1-0)

3. Pentucket (0-0)

4. Amesbury (0-1)

5. Weston (1-0)

6. Lynnfield (0-0)

7. Saugus (0-0)

8. Somerville (0-0)

DIVISION 5 SOUTH

1. Scituate (1-0)

2. Holliston (0-0)

3. Dennis-Yarmouth (0-0)

4. Canton (1-0)

5. Falmouth (1-0)

6. Hanover (0-0)

7. Foxboro (1-0)

8. Medfield (0-0)

DIVISION 6 NORTH

1. Bishop Fenwick (1-0)

2. Stoneham (0-1)

3. Hamilton-Wenham (0-0)

4. Ipswich (1-0)

5. Whittier (1-0)

6. Arlington Catholic (0-0)

7. Shawsheen (1-0)

8. Austin Prep (0-1)

DIVISION 6 SOUTH

1. Ashland (1-0)

2. Rockland (1-0)

3. Medway (1-0)

4. Cardinal Spellman (0-0)

5. Old Rochester (0-0)

6. East Bridgewater (1-0)

7. Apponequet (1-0)

8. Dedham (0-1)

DIVISION 7 NORTH

1. Greater Lawrence (1-0)

2. St. Mary’s (0-0)

3. Georgetown (1-0)

4. Lowell Catholic (1-0)

5. Nashoba Tech (0-0)

6. Manchester-Essex (1-0)

7. Brighton (0-0)

8. East Boston (0-1)

DIVISION 7 SOUTH

1. Mashpee (0-0)

2. Abington (0-0)

3. Cohasset (1-0)

4. Archbishop Williams (1-0)

5. Nantucket (0-1)

6. Seekonk (1-0)

7. Case (1-0)

8. Carver/Sacred Heart (1-0)

DIVISION 8 NORTH

1. Keefe Tech (1-0)

2. Boston English/New Mission (0-1)

3. KIPP (0-1)

4. Roxbury Prep (0-1)

5. Tech Boston (0-1)

6. Matignon (0-1)

7. Charlestown (0-0)

8. South Boston/Burke (0-0)

DIVISION 8 SOUTH

1. West Bridgewater (1-0)

2. Coyle-Cassidy (1-0)

3. Randolph (1-0)

4. Upper Cape (1-0)

5. Cape Cod Tech (1-0)

6. Old Colony (0-0)

7. Blue Hills (0-0)

8. South Shore (1-0)



Source link