Friday’s high school football scoreboard – Boston Herald

THURSDAY’S RESULT

Bristol-Plymouth 21, Diman 14

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Abington 28, Cohasset 21

Acton-Boxboro 46, Cambridge 22

Apponequet 48, Bourne 0

Ashland 42, Norwood 13

Austin Prep 49, St. John Paul 6

Barnstable 43, Durfee 7

Bellingham 21, Millis 7

Belmont 42, Woburn 7

Beverly 17, Peabody 7

Bishop Fenwick 35, Archbishop Williams 6

Bishop Stang 21, Dartmouth 14

BC High 27, Xaverian 7

Bridgewater-Raynham 32, Dennis-Yarmouth 30

BB&N 24, St. Sebastian’s 20

Canton 35, Sharon 7

Chelmsford 28, Westford Academy 27

Concord-Carlisle 49, Boston Latin 14

Coyle-Cassidy 27, Blue Hills 20

Danvers 31, Marblehead 28

Dighton-Rehoboth 55, Fairhaven 13

Foxboro 21, Milford 10

Franklin 28, Taunton 0

Greater Lowell 41, Mystic Valley 0

Groton 55, Rivers 30

Hanover 33, North Quincy 6

Hingham 21, Whitman-Hanson 14

Hull 40, Atlantis Charter 0

Ipswich 42, Triton 21

King Philip 28, Oliver Ames 0

KIPP 27, Essex Tech 0

Latin Academy 27, East Boston 6

Lowell Catholic 51, Cathedral 6

Lynn English 48, Winthrop 20

Lynnfield 27, Hamilton-Wenham 26

Masconomet 28, Newburyport 7

Mashpee 30, St. Mary’s 12

Medway 34, Dover-Sherborn 0

Melrose 47, Watertown 0

Milton 34, Newton North 15

Nashoba Tech 50, Keefe Tech 30

Nauset 21, Falmouth 20

Needham 30, Walpole 28

Newton South 35, Malden 33 (3 ot)

North Andover 35, Billerica 0

Norwell 28, Middleboro 12

O’Bryant 36, Brighton 6

Old Rochester 46, Seekonk 7

Plymouth North 21, Silver Lake 14

Plymouth South 54, Pembroke 20

Revere 49, Salem 0

Sandwich 32, Monomoy 6

Scituate 28, Quincy 14

Somerset Berkley 55, Wareham 6

Somerville 21, Medford 16

Stoneham 56, Burlington 20

Stoughton 35, North Attleboro 0

Swampscott 42, Gloucester 0

Tech Boston 34, Charlestown 18

Tewksbury 44, Dracut 0

Wakefield 35, Wilmington 14

Waltham 18, Malden Catholic 6

Wellesley 36, Framingham 6

West Bridgewater 42, Holbrook/Avon 0

Whittier 34, Chelsea 0

Winchester 34, Arlington 13

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Lynn Tech at Northeast, 10:30

Natick at Brookline, 11

Old Colony at South Shore, 11

Randolph at Carver/Sacred Heart, 11

Cape Cod Tech at Upper Cape, 12

Case at GNB Voke, 12

Mansfield at Attleboro, 12

Westwood at Medfield, 12

Brockton at New Bedford, 1

Lawrence at Methuen, 1

North Reading at Pentucket, 1

Southeastern at Tri-County, 1

Weymouth at Braintree, 1

Haverhill at Central Catholic, 1:30

Nantucket at Martha’s Vineyard, 1:30

Arlington Catholic at Manchester-Essex, 2

Dedham at Norton, 2

Holliston at Hopkinton, 2

Reading at Lexington, 2

Roxbury Latin at St. Mark’s, 2

Weston at Bedford, 2

Lowell at Andover, 2:30

Belmont Hill at Milton Academy, 3

Noble & Greenough at Thayer Academy, 3

Tabor Academy at Middlesex, 3

Wayland at Lincoln-Sudbury, 3

Lawrence Academy at Governor’s Academy, 3:30

Pingree at New Hampton, 5

Brooks at St. George’s, 6

Wilbraham & Monson at Dexter Southfield, 6

Saugus at Lynn Classical, 7



Source link