Divisional rankings for the North, South and ISL – Boston Herald

DIVISION 1 NORTH

1. St. John’s Prep (8-1)

2. Central Catholic (8-1)

3. Everett (7-2)

4. Andover (6-3)

5. Acton-Boxboro (6-3)

6. Methuen (4-5)

7. Lowell (4-5)

8. Lexington (2-7)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

1. Catholic Memorial (9-0)

2. Franklin (7-2)

3. Brockton (5-4)

4. BC High (5-4)

5. Xaverian (3-6)

6. Attleboro (4-5)

7. Framingham (3-6)

8. Newton North (3-6)

DIVISION 2 NORTH

1. North Andover (6-3)

2. Lincoln-Sudbury (7-2)

3. Reading (7-2)

4. Masconomet (6-3)

5. Chelmsford (3-6)

6. Newton South (4-5)

7. Westford Academy (3-6)

8. Waltham (4-5)

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

1. Mansfield (8-1)

2. Natick (9-0)

3. King Philip (7-2)

4. Wellesley (7-2)

5. Marshfield (6-3)

6. New Bedford (6-3)

7. Barnstable (6-3)

8. Bridgewater-Raynham (4-5)

DIVISION 3 NORTH

1. Tewksbury (8-1)

2. Winchester (8-1)

3. Concord-Carlisle (8-1)

4. Danvers (8-1)

5. Lynn Classical (6-3)

6. Lynn English (5-4)

7. Belmont (4-4)

8. Billerica (5-4)

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

1. Duxbury (7-2)

2. Hingham (8-1)

3. Stoughton (7-2)

4. Walpole (4-5)

5. Milford (3-6)

6. North Attleboro (3-6)

7. Whitman-Hanson (2-7)

8. Plymouth North (3-6)

DIVISION 4 NORTH

1. Melrose (9-0)

2. Revere (9-0)

3. Marblehead (6-3)

4. Wayland (6-2)

5. North Reading (7-2)

6. Wakefield (5-4)

7. Wilmington (3-6)

8. Dracut (3-6)

DIVISION 4 SOUTH

1. Milton (9-0)

2. Plymouth South (8-1)

3. Nauset (6-3)

4. Silver Lake (4-5)

5. Hopkinton (3-6)

6. Dartmouth (3-6)

7. Westwood (3-6)

8. Dighton-Rehoboth (2-7)

DIVISION 5 NORTH

1. Swampscott (7-2)

2. Pentucket (7-2)

3. Amesbury (4-5)

4. Lynnfield (7-2)

5. Bedford (8-1)

6. Newburyport (3-6)

7. Weston (4-5)

8. Somerville (2-7)

DIVISION 5 SOUTH

1. Canton (9-0)

2. Holliston (8-1)

3. Dennis-Yarmouth (6-3)

4. Hanover (6-3)

5. Foxboro (5-4)

6. Somerset Berkley (6-3)

7. Scituate (5-4)

8. Norton (5-4)

DIVISION 6 NORTH

1. Bishop Fenwick (8-1)

2. Stoneham (7-2)

3. Shawsheen (7-1)

4. Greater Lowell (7-2)

5. Hamilton-Wenham (3-6)

6. Northeast (3-6)

7. Ipswich (4-5)

8. Whittier (4-5)

DIVISION 6 SOUTH

1. Ashland (9-0)

2. Old Rochester (8-1)

3. Rockland (8-1)

4. Apponequet (6-3)

5. Norwell (5-4)

6. Cardinal Spellman (6-2)

7. East Bridgewater (5-4)

8. Greater New Bedford (5-4)

DIVISION 7 NORTH

1. Manchester-Essex (7-1)

2. Greater Lawrence (6-3)

3. St. Mary’s (5-4)

4. Lowell Catholic (7-2)

5. Latin Academy (6-3)

6. Nashoba Tech (5-4)

7. O’Bryant (4-4)

8. Georgetown (4-5)

DIVISION 7 SOUTH

1. Abington (7-2)

2. Nantucket (6-3)

3. Cohasset (6-3)

4. Mashpee (5-3)

5. Case (6-3)

6. Seekonk (5-4)

7. Archbishop Williams (4-5)

8. Southeastern (3-6)

DIVISION 8 NORTH

1. KIPP (7-2)

2. Keefe Tech (5-4)

3. Lynn Tech (6-3)

4. Roxbury Prep (2-7)

5. Tech Boston (6-3)

6. Boston English/New Mission (4-5)

7. Charlestown (3-5)

8. Matignon (1-7)

DIVISION 8 SOUTH

1. West Bridgewater (9-0)

2. South Shore (6-3)

3. Randolph (5-4)

4. Old Colony (7-2)

5. Coyle-Cassidy (5-4)

6. Blue Hills (5-4)

7. Tri-County (5-4)

8. Upper Cape (5-4)

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL LEAGUE

1. Milton Academy (8-0)

2. Governor’s Academy (7-1)

3. BB&N (6-3)

4. St. Sebastian’s (5-3)

5. Belmont Hill (5-3)

6. Noble & Greenough (4-4)

7. Thayer Academy (3-5)

8. Groton (5-2)



Source link