Final divisional high school football rankings for the North and South – Boston Herald

DIVISION 1 NORTH

1. St. John’s Prep (11-1)

2. Central Catholic (9-2)

3. Andover (8-3)

4. Everett (8-3)

5. Acton-Boxboro (8-3)

6. Methuen (6-5)

7. Haverhill (4-7)

8. Lowell (4-7)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

1. Catholic Memorial (11-1)

2. BC High (6-5)

3. Franklin (7-4)

4. Brockton (5-6)

5. Xaverian (4-7)

6. Attleboro (6-5)

7. Taunton (4-6)

8. Framingham (4-7)

DIVISION 2 NORTH

1. Lincoln-Sudbury (8-4)

2. North Andover (6-5)

3. Reading (8-3)

4. Masconomet (6-5)

5. Woburn (5-6)

6. Newton South (5-6)

7. Peabody (4-7)

8. Chelmsford (3-8)

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

1. Mansfield (11-1)

2. Natick (10-1)

3. Wellesley (9-2)

4. King Philip (8-3)

5. New Bedford (8-3)

6. Marshfield (7-4)

7. Barnstable (7-4)

8. Bridgewater-Raynham (6-5)

DIVISION 3 NORTH

1. Tewksbury (10-2)

2. Concord-Carlisle (10-1)

3. Winchester (9-2)

4. Danvers (9-2)

5. Lynn Classical (7-4)

6. Billerica (7-4)

7. Belmont (6-4)

8. Beverly (5-6)

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

1. Duxbury (9-4)

2. Hingham (8-3)

3. Stoughton (8-3)

4. Walpole (5-6)

5. Plymouth North (5-6)

6. North Attleboro (4-7)

7. Bishop Feehan (4-7)

8. Oliver Ames (4-7)

DIVISION 4 NORTH

1. Melrose (12-0)

2. Revere (10-1)

3. Wayland (8-2)

4. Marblehead (7-4)

5. Wakefield (6-5)

6. North Reading (8-3)

7. Dracut (4-7)

8. Wilmington (4-7)

DIVISION 4 SOUTH

1. Plymouth South (10-3)

2. Milton (10-1)

3. Silver Lake (6-5)

4. Hopkinton (5-6)

5. Nauset (6-5)

6. Dartmouth (4-7)

7. Dighton-Rehoboth (4-7)

8. Norwood (4-7)

DIVISION 5 NORTH

1. Swampscott (10-3)

2. Pentucket (9-2)

3. Lynnfield (8-3)

4. Newburyport (5-6)

5. Amesbury (4-7)

6. Bedford (8-3)

7. Watertown (5-6)

8. Weston (4-7)

DIVISION 5 SOUTH

1. Holliston (10-2)

2. Canton (10-1)

3. Dennis-Yarmouth (8-3)

4. Somerset Berkley (8-3)

5. Hanover (7-4)

6. Scituate (7-4)

7. Foxboro (5-6)

8. Medfield (7-4)

DIVISION 6 NORTH

1. Bishop Fenwick (10-2)

2. Stoneham (8-3)

3. Shawsheen (9-2)

4. Greater Lowell (8-3)

5. Hamilton-Wenham (5-6)

6. Ipswich (5-6)

7. Whittier (6-5)

8. Austin Prep (5-6)

DIVISION 6 SOUTH

1. Ashland (12-1)

2. Rockland (10-1)

3. Old Rochester (9-2)

4. Apponequet (7-4)

5. Cardinal Spellman (7-3)

6. Medway (7-4)

7. Dover-Sherborn (6-5)

8. Greater New Bedford (6-5)

DIVISION 7 NORTH

1. Greater Lawrence (8-5)

2. Manchester-Essex (8-2)

3. St. Mary’s (6-5)

4. Latin Academy (7-4)

5. Lowell Catholic (8-3)

6. Georgetown (4-7)

7. East Boston (5-6)

8. Nashoba Tech (5-6)

DIVISION 7 SOUTH

1. Abington (11-2)

2. Nantucket (7-4)

3. Cohasset (8-3)

4. Mashpee (7-3)

5. Seekonk (5-6)

6. Case (7-4)

7. Bourne (5-6)

8. Archbishop Williams (5-6)

DIVISION 8 NORTH

1. KIPP (9-3)

2. Keefe Tech (5-5)

3. Lynn Tech (6-5)

4. Roxbury Prep (3-7)

5. Boston English/New Mission (5-6)

6. Tech Boston (7-4)

7. Minuteman (2-7)

8. Charlestown (3-6)

DIVISION 8 SOUTH

1. West Bridgewater (12-1)

2. South Shore (9-4)

3. Old Colony (9-4)

4. Coyle-Cassidy (6-5)

5. Randolph (5-6)

6. Blue Hills (7-5)

7. Hull (5-6)

8. Tri-County (6-6)



Source link